Immigration Category - USA Green Card (EB-5 Pilot Program)


EB-5 Immigration Program is the United States Immigrant Investors program, created by the Immigration Act of 1990. This visa provides a method of obtaining a Green Card for foreign nationals who invest money in the United States. Individuals must invest $1,000,000 (or at least $500,000 in a targeted employment area), creating or preserving at least 10 jobs for U.S. workers.

The United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) administers the Immigrant Investor Program and has designated several Regional Centers throughout the country to help match investors with qualifying projects. Through investments of at least $500,000, the program uses foreign funds to stimulate economic development and create jobs for U.S. citizens and legal residents.

A Regional Center is defined as any economic entity, public or private, which is involved with the promotion of economic growth, improved regional productivity, job creation and increased domestic capital investment.

The Immigrant Investor Pilot Program (“Pilot Program”) was created by Section 610 of Public Law 102-395 (Oct. 6, 1992), and has been extended through Sept. 30, 2012. EB-5 requirements for an investor under the Pilot Program are essentially the same as in the standard EB-5 investor program, except the Pilot Program provides for investments that are affiliated with an economic unit known as a “Regional Center.” Investments made through regional centers can take advantage of a more expansive concept of job creation including both “indirect” and “direct” jobs.

Investor, spouse and all unmarried children under the age of 21 will be eligible for a U.S. Green Card
Investor and immediate family may become a United States citizen after 5 years.
Freedom to live, work, and retire anywhere in United States.
Investor and his/her spouse and children may attend college or university at U.S. resident costs Ability for Investor to sponsor green cards for family members.
NO REQUIREMENT for Age, Business Experience, Education and Language Skills
FAST Visa Approved shortly after the submission of the application. It is by far the quickest way to immigrate to the North America
FLEXIBLE RESIDENCY REQUIREMENT:
Only required to enter the U.S. once every 6 months to maintain valid Green Card
EASY TO DOCUMENT; 4 TIMES FASTER to complete documentation than the Canadian Immigrant Investor Program
FREE EDUCATION within the American Public School System
FREE CHOICE OF RESIDENCE: Choose to live in any U.S. State without restriction

Contact us today & our highly professional staffs are always available to answer any questions you may have about Immigration.

Immigration

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Latest News

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sign-up for Newsletter

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Please Type the code: